Dr. Saima Asif Muhammad
Dr. Saima A. Muhammad
Last updated: Jul 16, 2009

Dr. Saima A. Muhammad

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1750511374

Dr. Saima A. Muhammad MD

Family Physician

She is located at Msco 095040 1Unm in Albuquerque, NM 87131. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Asthma, General Care, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750511374. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 272-6607.

Conditions treated

Dr. Saima Asif Muhammad, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Saima A. Muhammad.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Saima A. Muhammad is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Family Practice (also registered under: Practitioner - Family Practice) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Actelion Pharmaceuticals $80

Other

Food and Beverage $80

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 72 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Lawrence Leeman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2400 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Kathryn A. Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: MSC06 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. John Leggott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2400 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Robert Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2400 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Martha Mcgrew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2400 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Berthold Umland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2400 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Joanna Mae Souers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Niraj Ganjawala
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Steven Van Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1560 Sloat Boulevard Suite 333 San Francisco, 94132, CA
Dr. Taylor Jayne Tomlinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 580 West 5th Street Reno, 89503, NV

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Saima Asif Muhammad?

Dr. Saima Asif Muhammad's office is located at Msco 095040 1Unm in Albuquerque, NM 87131.

Does Dr. Saima Asif Muhammad accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Saima Asif Muhammad accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Saima Asif Muhammad treat?

Dr. Saima Asif Muhammad provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Asthma, General Care, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia. For the full list see this list.